Skip to main content

ASU congratulates graduating student-athletes


May 13, 2010

The following Arizona State University student-athletes will receive their diplomas this week as part of spring and summer commencement ceremonies. A total of 66 Sun Devil student-athletes will take part in the various ceremonies on the Tempe campus this week.

Spring 2010 Graduates Name Sport Major

Nadia Abdala Tennis BA Communication

Angel Alegre Wrestling BA Political Science

Jen Beckberger Swimming BBA Design Studies

Micky Benedetti Diving BIS (Bus/POS)

Jeavon Benjamin Track BIS (EXW/SWU)

Jeff Bereuter Football BIS (BUS/SOC)

Brandon Bethke Track BIS - Org Studies

Tristan Bierenbroodspot Golf BIS (BUS/PGS)

Kaitlynn Bormann Gymnastics BS Kinesiology

Sean Boyle Swimming BIS (BUS/TDM)

Kole Calhoun Baseball BIS (Bus/SOC)

Santos Castro Track BIS (JUS/SPA)

Kaitlin Cochran Softball BAE Secondary Ed-Math

Katlyn Cochran Soccer BA Theatre

Alonso Contreras Track BA English Literature

Katie Crabb Softball BA Communication

Clay Davie Football BAE Secondary Ed-History

Collin Eckelman Track BSD Industrial Design

Darryl Elston Track BIS (COM/JUS)

Imanibom Etukeren Wrestling BS Biochemistry

Ashley Evans Swimming BS Kinesiology

Joseph Fazio Track BIS (BUS/COM)

Kyle Fugit Track BS Finance

Derek Glasser Basketball BS Communication

William Hannaford Wrestling BIS (BUS/SOC)

Jonathan Hargis Football BAE Special Education

Jeffrey Helmer Track BS Justice Studies

Kyle Hitchcock Track BS Kinesiology

Tiana Jean Gymnastics BAE Elementary Ed

Carly Kallas Soccer BAE Elementary Ed

Amanda Martin Tennis BA Sociology

Sara McDaniel Swimming BA Communication/BA English

Bonnie Miles Water Polo BA Math

Juliana Murcia Golf BFA Art-Sculpture

Marin Naranca Swimming BBA Design Studies

Lisa Navarro Track BS Kinesiology

Lisa Nelson CC/Track BS Kinesiology

Lissa Regets Track BA Journalism/BS Finance

Gustavo Ruiz Wrestling BS Communication

Jerren Shipp Basketball BIS (EXW/SOC)

Kylla Sjoman Softball BS Exercise and Wellness

Brandon Smith Football BIS (AFR/SOC)

Joshua Spence Baseball BIS (SOC/ED)

Jerrad Trulson Wrestling BSE Civil Engineering

Ashley Toner Gymnastics BS Kinesiology

Raoul Torrez Baseball BIS (BUS/ED)

Kari Walsh Water Polo BA Business Communication

Ryan Whiting Track BSE Civil Engineering

Cha'Rhonda Williams Track BIS (EDU/FAS)

Jarrell Woods Football BS Communication

Morris Wooten Football BIS (EDU/SOC)

Summer 2010 Graduates

Name Sport Major

Caylyn Carlson Softball BS Speech & Hearing/ BS Family Studies

Terell Carr Football BIS (BUS/SOC)

Marcus Duncan Track BIS (FAS/SOC)

Saia Falahola Football BIS (EDU/SOC)

Gabby Fage Basketball BIS (BUS/PGS)

Ryan McFoy Football BIS (FAS/SOC)

Raymond Miller Track BIS-Org Studies

Ashley Muenz Softball BIS (BUS/EXW)

Kayli Murphy Basketball BIS (FAS/PGS)

Dimitri Nance Football BIS (Soc/Ed)

Erik Nye Wrestling BIS (COM/SOC)

Kelly Phelps Water Polo BA Communication

Dymond Simon Basketball BIS (COM/SOC)

Pierre Singfield Football BIS (FAS/SOC)

Daniel Sullivan Football BA Communication